OFM Franciscans - India

Secretariats and Other Offices

Secretary for Formation and Studies Shaji Nicholas
Secretary for JPIC Xavier Durairaj
Secretary for Missions and Evangelization Johnson MV
Animator of Missions Johnson MV
Animator of Evangelisation Dominic CJ
Secretary for Projects Baptist D’ Souza
Secretary of the Province & Archivist John Sekar
Provincial Bursar Tommy TJ
Director of Ongoing Formation Amaladass Manickam
Director of Pastoral Formation Trevor D’ Souza
Master of Theology Students Amaladass Manickam
Master of Regency Sleeva Reddy
Master of Basic Formation Anthony Rooban Doss
Dean of Studies, St. Francis Seminary Anthony Rooban Doss
Master of Novices Charles Arulanandam
Master of Postulants Thaddeus Baxla
Master of Aspirants Charles Mathew
Province Vocation Coordinator Pradeep Kalliath
Mission and Evangelization, Custody Friar Fabianus Toppo
JPIC, Custody Friar Leos Ekka
Ongoing Formation, Formation and Studies, Custody Friar Scaria Varanath
Finance Committee Br. Carlos
Br. Jose P
Br. Basil Lobo
Br. Fulgence Ekka
Br. Vilas
 

ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI

ST. FRANCIS OF ASSISI

ST. FRANCIS

ST. FRANCIS

FRIARS' BIRTHDAY (November)

Date

Name of the Friars

Events

Year

01

Charles Mathew Kolanchery

Deepak Kumar

Birth

Birth

1947

1994

02

Joseph Raj M.

Birth

1975

04

Charles Bernard

Birth

1963

05

Lawrence Simon

Bala Marneni

+ Thomas Thannikary

+ Bernard D’ Silva

Birth

Birth

Home

Home

1949

1962

1996

2010

06

Singarayar A.

Salvador D’Souza

Clinton J.

Birth

Birth

Birth

1970

1979

1992

07

Hemant Xess

Birth

1975

09

Saji P. Mathew

Birth

1975

10

Augustine Pinto

+ Wilbert Smit

Birth

Home

1936

2003

11

Fulgence Ekka

Basil S. Lobo

Birth

Birth

1964

1971

14

+ Mark O’Rourke

Salvador Drego

Kalyan Kumar

Home

Birth

Birth

1974

1984

1994

15

+ Anthony Almeida

Home

1970

17

Elizabeth of Hungary

Vinoth Kumar T.

Feast

Birth


1993

18

Blessed Salome

Feast


19

Agnes of Assisi

Thomas Joseph

+ Kamal Ekka

Feast

Birth

Home


1962

2008

20

Irudayaraj Fernando

+ Bonaventure Davis

+ Bishop Ambrose Y.

+ Jesu Irudayam

Birth

Home

Home

Home

1966

1971

1997

2009

21

Silash Panna

Birth

1990

23

+ John C. O’Dowda

Home

1982

24

Rajesh Praveen Kumar

Birth

1994

25

Gregory Fernandes

Carlos Dias

Tojy M.

Birth

Birth

Birth

1930

1959

1970

26

Balthazar Pinto

Birth

1960

27

Johnson M. V.

Abraham Vadana

Birth

Solemn Vows

1969

1976

29

All Saints of the Seraphic Order

Dependent Custody

Foundation,North East.

Amaladass Manickam

Feast


Erection

Erection

Ordination



2008

2008

1985

30

Prasad Papabathuni

Birth

1970